Members

Name Constituency Party
Hon. Yaya Gassama Kiang East UDP
Hon. Bakary Njie Bundungka Kunda UDP
Hon. Ousman Sillah Banjul North PDOIS
Hon. Lamin F.M Conta Kombo East UDP
Hon. Majanko Samusa Nominated
Hon. Salifu Jawo Jokadu GDC
Hon. Kebba Jallow Jarra Central GDC
Hon. Alfusainey Ceesay Sami UDP
Hon. Kajali Fofana Jarra West UDP
Hon. Darbo Alhagie S. Brikama North UDP
Hon. Sunkary Badjie Foni Brefet APRC
Hon. Alhagie Drammeh Jeshwang UDP
Hon. Kebba K. Barrow Kombo South UDP
Hon. Muhammed Magassy Basse Independan
Hon. Alhaji Sankung Jammeh Foni Jarrol APRC
Hon. Abdoulie Ceesay Old Yundum UDP
Hon. Momodou S. Ceesay Janjanbureh UDP
Hon. Alagie Jawara Lower Baddibu UDP
Hon. Dembo KM Camara Illiassa UDP
Hon. Suwaibou Touray Wuli East PDOIS
Hon. Demba Sowe Niamina West GDC
Hon. Muhammed Mahanera Sandu UDP
Hon. Ndey Yassin Secka Nominated
Hon. Assan Touray Bakau UDP
Hon. Kaddy Camara Foni Bondali APRC
Hon. Billay G. Tunkara Kantora UDP
Hon. Mariam Jack Denton Nominated
Hon. Lamin J. Sanneh Brikama South UDP
Hon. Omar Ceesay Niamina East GDC
Hon. Alhagie Mbow Upper Saloum NRP
Hon. Alhagi S.B Sillah Niani UDP
Hon. Alh. Momodou LK Sanneh Nominated
Hon. Foday N.M Drammeh Lower Fulladu West UDP
Hon. Darboe Alhagie Lower Fulladu West UDP
Hon. Fakebba N.L Colley Kiang West UDP
Hon. Saikou Marong Latrikunda Sabijie UDP
Hon. Sidia S. Jatta Wuli West PDOIS
Hon. Amadou Camara Nianija NRP
Hon. Baba Galleh Jallow Sanimentereng UDP
Hon. Dawda Kawsu Jawara Upper Fulladu West UDP
Hon. Fatoumatta Njai Banjul South PPP
Hon. Muhammed Ndow Banjul Central PPP
Hon. Madi MK Ceesay Serekunda West UDP
Hon. Samba Jallow Naimina Dankunku NRP
Hon. Sainey Touray Jarra East UDP
Hon. Musa Amul Nyassi Foni Kansala APRC
Hon. Ousman Touray Sabach Sanjal NRP
Hon. Samba Jallow Niamina Dankunku NRP
Hon. Muhamed Magassy Basse Independent
Hon. Ya Kumba Jaiteh Nominated
Hon. Fatou K. Jawara Tallinding Kunjang UDP
Hon. Fatoumata Njie Banjul South PPP
Hon. Kebba K. Barrow Kombo South UDP

 

Archive

4th Assembly

Share this post...