Members

Name Constituency Party
Hon. Billay G. Tunkara Kantora UDP
Hon. Fakebba N.L Colley Kiang West UDP
Hon. Kebba Jallow Jarra Central GDC
Hon. Alhagie Drammeh Jeshwang UDP
Hon. Lamin J. Sanneh Brikama South UDP
Hon. Sainey Touray Jarra East UDP
Hon. Momodou S. Ceesay Janjanbureh UDP
Hon. Amadou Camara Nianija NRP
Hon. Alhagi S.B Sillah Niani UDP
Hon. Kebba K. Barrow Kombo South UDP
Hon. Alhagie H. Sowe Jimara GDC
Hon. Muhammed Ndow Banjul Central PPP
Hon. Sainey Jawara Lower Saloum NRP
Hon. Ya Kumba Jaiteh Nominated
Hon. Musa Amul Nyassi Foni Kansala APRC
Hon. Bakary Camara Kiang Central UDP
Hon. Halifa Sallah Serrekunda PDOIS
Hon. Sunkary Badjie Foni Brefet APRC
Hon. Salifu Jawo Jokadu GDC
Hon. Alfusainey Ceesay Sami UDP
Hon. Muhammed Mahanera Sandu UDP
Hon. Alh. Momodou LK Sanneh Nominated
Hon. Alhaji Sankung Jammeh Foni Jarrol APRC
Hon. Kaddy Camara Foni Bondali APRC
Hon. Dawda Kawsu Jawara Upper Fulladu West UDP
Hon. Foday N.M Drammeh Lower Fulladu West UDP
Hon. Suwaibou Touray Wuli East PDOIS
Hon. Fatoumatta Njai Banjul South PPP
Hon. Foday N.M Drammeh Tumana UDP
Hon. Mahtarr M. Jeng Lower Niumi UDP
Hon. Baba Galleh Jallow Sanimentereng UDP
Hon. Saikou Marong Latrikunda Sabijie UDP
Hon. Bakary Njie Bundungka Kunda UDP
Hon. Muhamed Magassy Basse Independent
Hon. Demba Sowe Niamina West GDC
Hon. Samba Jallow Niamina Dankunku NRP
Hon. Darbo Alhagie S. Brikama North UDP
Hon. Momodou Camara Foni Bintang APRC
Hon. Sidia S. Jatta Wuli West PDOIS
Hon. Darboe Alhagie Lower Fulladu West UDP
Hon. Alagie Jawara Lower Baddibu UDP
Hon. Madi MK Ceesay Serekunda West UDP
Hon. Abdoulie Ceesay Old Yundum UDP
Hon. Mariam Jack Denton Nominated
Hon. Saikouba Jarju Busumbala UDP
Hon. Ousman Touray Sabach Sanjal NRP
Hon. Assan Touray Bakau UDP
Hon. Kajali Fofana Jarra West UDP
Hon. Sulayman Saho Central Baddibu UDP
Hon. Ndey Yassin Secka Nominated
Hon. Dembo KM Camara Illiassa UDP
Hon. Omar Darboe Upper Niumi UDP
Hon. Ousman Sillah Banjul North PDOIS

 

Archive

4th Assembly

Share this post...